Home » Data Privacy Statement

Data Privacy Statement

AEON Fantasy Group Philippines Inc., which is doing business under the name and style of “Aeon Fantasy kidzooona” and “Molly Fantasy”, is a member of the AEON Group which, among others, specializes in the operation of indoor playgrounds and entertainment facilities in shopping centers operated by the AEON Group and other developers.

Guided by our mission of “Family, Fun, and Safety, which reflects on our intent to nurture an edutainment center which is both educational and entertaining, making it suitable for children and families to play in a safe, fun-filled environment”, we, at AEON Fantasy, are not only concerned about the physical safety of children, their families, and guardians who patronize our kidzooona centers; we also give high importance to the safety and security of their personal information. Thus, we ensure compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 or The Data Privacy Act of 2012 (“DPA”) and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (“IRR”) in our operations.

This privacy statement explains what information we collect, how we use your information, how we protect your information, what you can do with the information we have about you, and how you can contact us. This privacy statement applies to AEON Fantasy Group Philippines Inc., including all our kidzooona stores, wherever located in the Philippines. In this Privacy Policy, the terms “AEON Fantasy”, “Us”, “We”, and “Our” refer to AEON Fantasy Group Philippines, Inc.

How and What Information We Collect
Access to our Website and other Social Media Sites

You can browse our official website without providing us any information.
However, if you choose to log on to our other social media sites:

Aeon Fantasy Group Philippines Official Facebook Page
[Facebook Page Name] kidzooona Aeon Fantasy Group Philippines
[URL] https://www.facebook.com/kidzooona.ph;
Aeon Fantasy Group Philippines Twitter Page (Lala Chan)
[Twitter Handle] @kidzooonaph
[URL] https://twitter.com/kidzooonaph; and
Aeon Fantasy Group Philippines Instagram Page
[Instragram Handle] @kidzooonaph
[URL] https://www.instagram.com/kidzooonaph;
Aeon Fantasy Group Philippines YouTube Account
[YouTube Account Name] kidzooonaPH
[URL] https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOrZ7TlbYdMtycB9LqNpZKA

and leave us a message/query, you have to give us your email address and/or contact number via private message. We need the foregoing information in order to contact you and reply to your message/query.

Using our facilities in the store
In order for your child to use our facilities, you have to complete the Customer’s Registration Form which requires you to provide us your name, contact number, age and sex of child/children in order for us to provide you with safe and fun-filled facilities. To promote kidzooona, we may also take your pictures or your children’s pictures while at our stores, but always with your prior written consent. With your consent, which you may indicate on the Customer’s Registration Form and in your online messages to us, we can also use the personal information you provided us therein to inform you of our in-store promotions and activities, which may interest or benefit you. Likewise, our stores have CCTV cameras to monitor the activities in the kidzooona activity areas to ensure a safe and secure facility for you and your children. After using our facilities, should you choose to no longer be contacted for future kidzooona activities, you have the right to request, at any time, the removal of your contact details from our records by contacting us via email, letter, or telephone.  Your contact information will be promptly removed from our records thereafter.

Booking of Party Venue Reservations
If you book a party venue with us, we will ask for your name, contact number and email and, at times, your credit card information.  This information is used for billing purposes and to fill up and confirm your orders. We may also share this information with third-party service providers such as the credit card companies, in order to process your payments. Using and Sharing Information Collected We may share your personal data within the Aeon group of companies and with third parties (service providers, IT services, lawyers) for purposes of improving our services, marketing, administration, or in case of disputes that will need to be referred out for proper handling. We also have to share your personal data with government bodies and entities as may be required by law or lawful court order or required in the course of an investigation of a complaint that concerns you.

Storage and Protection of Personal Data
We safeguard your personal data through organizational, physical, and technical measures. We make sure that our personnel are well-versed and trained on our data privacy protection policies and practices. We make sure that our equipment and computer networks are amply protected against unauthorized access, and that our physical storage and facilities provide protection to your personal data. We undertake to make a periodic review of these measures in order to achieve the required, if not the best protection for your personal data. Exercise of your right as Data Subject AEON Fantasy respects your right as a data subject. You can ask us about the information we have about you by contacting us through our website, Facebook page, or by calling us. Thereafter, if you believe that your information needs to be corrected, updated, or removed, you can also contact us in the same manner. We will immediately send a system reply that your message has been received, and reply to your request at the soonest possible time. How to contact us With regard to your privacy concerns, you may contact AEON Fantasy at:

Data Protection Officer
Aeon Fantasy Group Philippines Inc.
104 Salustiana D. Ty Tower Condominium 6/F
Paseo de Roxas corner Perea St.,
Legaspi Village, Makati 1229
Tel. No.: +63-2-8317112
Email: dataprivacy@aeonfantasy.com.ph